"اَلْرُّطوبة الْعالْية صَعْبة."

Translation:High humidity is difficult.

June 26, 2019

5 Comments


Lee285628

the audio has case endings and is not representing " less- formal,spoken arabic"

June 26, 2019

Haizimao

actually when (ة) comes at the end of the sentence it is pronounced as (ah).

June 29, 2019

Lee285628

Thanks for pointing this out, but i am aware of when ة is spoken and when not. that isn't /wasn't the Problem. In “my“ audio the grammar ending “un/on“ was pronounced.

June 29, 2019

Behemot97

Here is MSA being learned,or so it should be.

June 29, 2019

Haizimao

It's wrong to use the adjective "Hard = صعبة" to describe the humidity.

June 29, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.