1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Samia is a smart Arab girl."

"Samia is a smart Arab girl."

Translation:سامْية بِنْت عَرَبِيّة ذَكِيّة.

June 26, 2019

5 Comments


Amena948528

I dont understand why it has to be a certain order.


Ghaiths3id111213

ليش ما فيني أكتب بنت ذكية عربية؟


VictoriaWhitaker

Adjective order. Thekia arabia or arabia thekia. Both are correct


pepito46032

I think it says Samia is a doctor as a correction But doctor is not in the question.


phuvtuo

You are mixing up the words doctor and smart because they share a few of the same letters in Arabic. Pay more attention to detail.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.