1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Sam is a translator."

"Sam is a translator."

Translation:سام مُتَرجِم.

June 27, 2019

4 Comments


Haiqal_Danial_

The word for translator here sounds like 'مطرجم' instead of 'مترجم'. Is this an error or just the way Egyptians speak? I am used to listening and reading the Qur'an so, many of the pronunciation in this course sounds off to me.


SamirShaker

It's an error. Please report it as incorrect audio using the "Report" button next time :-)


RuLevin

When she pronounce it, it sounds like muturjim (like it's suppose to be written مُتُرجِم) but it's written like mutarjim, why?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.