1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "You do not have a blouse, Bo…

"You do not have a blouse, Bob."

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْدَك بَلوزة يا بوب.

June 27, 2019

7 Comments


SamirShaker

No, لست means "you are not". For example, لست بوب means "you are not Bob"


tsuj1g1r1

or "I am not." :P


tsuj1g1r1

You could however say ليست, since بلوزة is feminine.


Valentin588396

It looks like everybody forgot their blouse at home


AnamulHoqueKhan

Too hard can't do it


dave159559

Count for small blessings

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.