1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "عِنْدِك عَمَل يا جودي."

"عِنْدِك عَمَل يا جودي."

Translation:You have work, Judy.

June 27, 2019

9 Comments


abdiman55

You have a job, judy


mariamelawady

The course is still in beta. So please help develop the course by reporting your answer and choosing "My answer should have been accepted" instead of commenting.


Trofaste

If you're absolutely certain that the answer you wrote is correct, without even a typo, but it's rejected, please report it using the button in the lesson.


Julio534246

Hey que pasa ? Porque esta mal !!!!!!


LuisDaniel4321

¿Cómo la escribiste pra que te la rechazara? Si fue el final de "a work" está mal porque ese no es un error de dedo sino de gramática, si fue con "job" en lugar de "work" lo puedes reportar (a mí me pasó con job, pero ya lo reporté para que lo revisen).

Saludos.


Kristi37837

You have to work Judy was rejected. Why?


Away54

Kristi37837,

"You have to work, Judy!" will be:

يجبُ عليكِ أن تعملَ يا جودي


Away54

عندَكِ عملٌ يا جودي.

"3indaka 3amal(un) yaa judii".


edderiofer

Oh come on, she doesn't even have a house any more, go easy on her!

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.