"باب"

Translation:a door

June 27, 2019

8 Comments


jamesdolanduck

This word was just thrown on me with an expectation that i could just guess correctly the meaning.

June 27, 2019

Trofaste

If you hover over it with the mouse, there are hints.

June 27, 2019

AhmadLaM

You can click on the word and it'll give you the meaning

June 27, 2019

christine383537

You can click on the word when you see it for the first time.

June 29, 2019

ZaynabWalker

Any time you see a yellow word, that means it's new. You have the ability to click the word and the meaning will appear.

July 1, 2019

Fresh99012

I have nowhere else to say this but I think new letters should first be introduced in their "isolated form" before showing them as part of words.

July 2, 2019

christine383537

Agreed. Look what I found to help me: https://monclavierarabe.com/

July 2, 2019

benton.1

With their name pronounced as well and in alphabetical order.

July 12, 2019, 9:09 PM
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.