1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "أُحِبّ اَلْكِتابة أَيْضاً."

"أُحِبّ اَلْكِتابة أَيْضاً."

Translation:I also like writing.

June 27, 2019

8 Comments


Sydnie374982

My translation of "I like writing also" was counted as wrong, when it is correct as well


Trofaste

When you write an answer which you are absolutely certain is completely correct (not even any typos) and it's marked wrong, please report it using the button in the lesson.


KatieC993112

I'd say it's more natural in English to say "I also like writing".


Ibraahiim13

That answer is accepted now.


CaseyONeil

Can this mean either i like writing in addition to other things as well as i like writing in response to a person telling you they like writing?


uccio.123

Yes, it can have both meanings. Native english speaker here.


KatieC993112

Seconded by another native.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.