"Rawad and Bob"

Translation:رَواد وَبوب

June 27, 2019

5 Comments


DanielDabrowski

There's a trick for learm the alphabeth fast?

June 27, 2019

SamirShaker

Listen to Arabic recordings every day while following the letters with your eyes (So you'd need transcripts). Forget the meaning for now, just train your eyes to keep following the letters while noticing the sound being made. You'll find this a bit overwhelming at first, but give it 2 weeks of daily practice (10 minutes per day are enough) and you'll start feeling the benefits. Keep doing this throughout your learning, and the long term benefits will be immense, as you'd be much more familiar with the sounds of the language and its structure (unconsciously) and your brain will be a lot more ready to absorb the information once you get to it in the Duolingo tree (or using any other resource).

If you'd like general tips on learning languages, I recommend you read my previous posts on the subject, which you can find by following these links:

1- Celebrating my 1000 days streak...

2- Celebrating my 1500 days streak...

3- Celebrating my 2000 days streak...

June 27, 2019

Felix712956

Thanks for the tip

June 28, 2019

Fetzel

Wapop!

July 4, 2019

WewaPikachu

I really don't think Bob/Pop was a good choice of a name to practice the pronounciation

July 14, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.