"You're welcome, Carrie."

Translation:عَفْواً يا كَري.

June 27, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


amirreza190705

عفوا means excuse me


moxamandeel

خطأ من المبرمجين يجب تصحيحه...


KaisShalab

Thats not correct


Bssam3

يجب أن يكون المعنى "أنتِ مرحباً بكِ يا كيري" أو "أهلا بكِ كيري"


Asitawampa

It's to answer to "thank you" or to say "you are welcome here" ? عفواً


littlemiss1123

What letter is the second one in ”you're welcome”? (The Arabic translation given, not the English phrase)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.