"أَنْتَ غَريب يا دُوو."

Translation:You are weird, Duo.

June 27, 2019

11 Comments


Llamasarebest

Duo doesn't like being called weird. He'll now have your entire family murdered.

June 29, 2019

TarekStar

LOL

July 9, 2019

DominicOrlandini

Finally someone says it.

July 4, 2019

Lisaanun_Jamilun

غريبٌ

June 27, 2019

TarekStar

wait Duo is weird i never knew that

July 9, 2019

sue101

I put the wrong gender for "weird" - I had forgotten that "Duo" is a name and is for a male.

July 26, 2019

Sinan2003

Is duo a man?

July 28, 2019

AbdusSalaa1

Why is "strange" not accepted in place of weird?

August 21, 2019

Minimully

Duo? This continues my concern that the program is teaching a lot of proper nouns, which is less useful or reliable than improper nouns or pronouns

June 27, 2019

Lisaanun_Jamilun

Duo is the name of the green bird from Duolingo

June 27, 2019

Emily605664

I think it's their way of helping us learn the alphabet better?

July 4, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.