"أَنْتِ مُتَرْجِمة يا أُسْتاذة ريم."

Translation:You are a translator, Professor Reem.

June 27, 2019

6 Comments


3li9far
  • يا أستاذةَ ريم Professor of Reem

  • يا أستاذةُ ريم Professor Reem

June 27, 2019

Hsn626796

Indeed..

Diacritics are very important in Arabic.

The last diacritic on the last letter of every word indicates the part of speech of that word.

I'm sorry they use a machine voice to pronounce the words, rather than a real human one that can actually pronounce this sensitive language's words the way the essentially should be ..!

June 28, 2019

furat-A

أصبت

July 4, 2019

furat-A

مثال آخر على النطق السيء "مطرجمة" بدلاً من مترجمة. لحبذا استخدام أشخاص على القدرة للنطق بشكل سليم.

July 4, 2019

jad498154

Not it is not wrong. There must be a fatha after the calling tool "يا" .

The meaning changes depending on the Diacritics on Rim

يا استاذةَ ريمِ = hey Reem's professor

يا استاذةَ ريمَ = hey professor Reem

July 11, 2019

JasonVoorheess

Hey professor Reem Is يا أستاذةُ ريمْ.

July 14, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.