"اِسْمي مَها."

Translation:My name is Maha.

June 27, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


samsoniteboi

My favorite YouTuber?!


LuciaVynn

Why isn't it accepting "my name's maha" it's the same thing as "my name is maha."


AhlulTawheed

Honestly, they're so annoying


Away54

It should be accepted as well. Please report it as an error by typing the "flag" sign in the question section.


DavidMVLt

Oh you didn't!


ElaphAlDab

البرنامج لديه الكثير من الاخطاء والكثير من الالفاظ خطأ. اتمنى ان يتم تصحيحه


Chronomatex

So هل اسمك؟ would be "what's your name"?


Pszemekkk

No. It would mean "is your name?", which doesn't mean much from what we've learned so far. I think it's: ما اسمك؟


Away54

Yes, it is.

(1) "What's your name?" is

ما اسمُك؟

(2) "Is your name Muhammad?" is

هل اسمُكَ محمدٌ؟

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.