"a generous neighbor"

Translation:جار كَريم

June 27, 2019

9 Comments


Fumar4

Is it me or can the words be a little bigger ? They seem small even in the pics .

June 28, 2019

HermioneGr101405

What I'm assuming it's said like is "Jaar Kareem", correct? Jaar meaning neighbor and Kareem meaning generous? Just looking for clarification on how to pronounce it

June 28, 2019

Peter675203

Please make the letters a little bigger

June 30, 2019

Reighe

Try holding down the "Ctrl" key while turning your scroll wheel on your mouse. This'll make the writing bigger or smaller, depending on the direction you're turning the wheel.

July 2, 2019

Riyaaz14

Confusing.

June 27, 2019

PJKaiser27

Can you explain?

June 28, 2019

SamirShaker

This sentence could have 2 meanings:

1- A generous neighbor

2- The neighbor of Karim (an Arabic male name, based on the meaning "generous")

June 28, 2019

Sallylallyb

very confusing. we have not learnt these words so how can we translate and the writing is too small

July 11, 2019

Michael391007

I have a 27 inch monitor and your Arabic script is just too small too read.

July 2, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.