"هُناك مَطْعَم سورِيّ."

Translation:There is a Syrian restaurant.

June 27, 2019

5 Comments


PumaWhiskers

On desktop, the words aren't displayed in the correct order: https://i.gyazo.com/0bf7f6484eb54375b5891424c83fcd04.png

June 27, 2019

Luqmaan274556

I don't understand this one

July 6, 2019

diobsb

Definite and indefinite article

July 10, 2019

StanleyVanHinsel

It's obvious. And what is not clear that's Why should we use only indefinite article in this particular case?

July 17, 2019

MasoudTaghavi

Ok, but why is one wrong?

July 17, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.