"Rania is a fast Arab translator."

Translation:رانْيا مُتَرْجِمة عَرَبِيّة سَريعة.

June 27, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tsuj1g1r1

The correct pronunciation of the second word is "mutarjimah," not "mutarjiimah."


gsp732649

why is mutarjimah sirii3ah arabiiah wrong?


tsuj1g1r1

Because that means "Arab fast translator," a fast translator who happens to be Arab, when what you mean to say is "fast Arab translator," an Arab translator who happens to be fast.


Viviane770501

there is a problem in the translaion


Tara135397

I keep getting both orders wrong


ZakIsZak

I got it wrong but they marked it as a typo...


123_uranus_123

Typo is like the same

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.