1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Duo is amazing."

"Duo is amazing."

Translation:دُوو مُمتاز.

June 27, 2019

8 Comments


RayyanSheh2

ارجو اضافة باقي الارقام التي تمثل اصواتا باللغه الانجليزية (2=ء)(3=ع)('3=غ)(4=ذ)(5=خ)(6=ط)('6=ظ)(7=ح)(8=ق)(9=ض)('9=ض)


MeeVUK

Duo is being pronounced doo instead of duo in Arabic. Is that right?


Klavumo

The word دُوو is pronounced "duwuu".

The د with the ُ is "du".

The first و is "w" because there is a vowel before/after it.

The last و is "uu"


yamenraies

Yes I agree hhhhh


GROOZA.O

Laiterly duo is amazing


JamJam943151

What's the difference between مُمتاز and مُمتِع?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.