"مايْك مُتَرْجِم هولَنْدِيّ جَديد."

Translation:Mike is a new Dutch translator.

June 27, 2019

6 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

We'd pronounce "Mayik" ("Mike") with a vowel more similar to that in "father" than that in "mat."

June 27, 2019

mayateacher

The two persons giving the Arabic pronunciation of Mike are giving two different pronunciations.

July 8, 2019

JasonVoorheess

Because the one used here in the sentences like this is computer generated. And it's horrible.

July 13, 2019

JasonVoorheess

Like Mic in Microphone

July 13, 2019

karmen13119

I put the correct answer ..and the program says its wrong. And putting the correct answer which is the same as mine!!!!

July 5, 2019

JasonVoorheess

Report it.

July 13, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.