"a door and a jacket"

Translation:باب وَجاكيت

June 27, 2019

6 Comments


monicamoritz

how can we know the meaning after just alphabet exercices

June 29, 2019

Tat846374

I agree... also a pronunciation of the answer would be good ...too small to decipher.

July 2, 2019

Lisaanun_Jamilun

سُتْرَةٌ

June 27, 2019

ConchiCastillo

Is سُتْرَةٌ another word for 'jacket'? I wonder in which countries or varieties of Arabic it is used. Thank you!

July 2, 2019

AddiDroid3

It would be nice when the answers have a sound.

July 9, 2019

jdjaustin

Please add audio and increase the font size.

July 11, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.