"جورج سَعيد وَمُمتِع."

Translation:George is happy and fun.

June 27, 2019

6 Comments


shawamat

I've known this word to mean "interesting". Can someone correct me if I'm wrong?

July 3, 2019

Robot-the-Mike

i got it wrong. the correction was in English only. did not see the correct Arabic answer until I came to this page. comment for beta improvement team. pretty good for a beta so far.

July 6, 2019

Fieke78723

"... and fun" appears a bit strange to me.
I think "... and funny" is better.

July 8, 2019

Soupyjam

But that's a different meaning, why would it be better?

July 12, 2019

Lisaanun_Jamilun

جورج سعيدٌ وممتعٌ

Why did you use this name?

June 27, 2019

mariamelawady

And what's wrong with the name?

June 29, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.