1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اَلْقَمَر اَلْأَبْيَض"

"اَلْقَمَر اَلْأَبْيَض"

Translation:the white moon

June 27, 2019

10 Comments


BigsBot

Does this phrase have a meaning in Arabic?


SamirShaker

Yes, it means "the white moon".


Laura671493

No, what does it mean?!?!


AbbassFadhil

ما هو القمر الأبيض؟


AltamashSh19

How will you say the moon is white?


ShaharyarS4

القمر هو الأبيض. The moon is white.


Rashid946441

Not القمر ابيض?


Away54

AltamashSh19,

The moon is white : القمرُ أبيضُ


Away54

القمرُ الأبيضُ

"2al-qamar(u) 2al-2abyaD(u)"

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.