"اَلْقَمَر اَلْأَبْيَض"

Translation:the white moon

June 27, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Away54

القمرُ الأبيضُ

"2al-qamar(u) 2al-2abyaD(u)"


Suzan502737

Why is this not, the moon is white?


BigsBot

Does this phrase have a meaning in Arabic?


SamirShaker

Yes, it means "the white moon".


Laura671493

No, what does it mean?!?!


AltamashSh19

How will you say the moon is white?


Away54

AltamashSh19,

The moon is white : القمرُ أبيضُ


ShaharyarS4

القمر هو الأبيض. The moon is white.


Rashid946441

Not القمر ابيض?


AbbassFadhil

ما هو القمر الأبيض؟

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.