1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I am sleepy."

"I am sleepy."

Translation:أَنا نَعْسان.

June 28, 2019

7 Comments


JohnH249076

I think both the masculine and feminine answers should be correct in this one (only the masculine one is counted as correct currently)?


SamirShaker

You're right. Please report the female version أَنا نَعْسانة as a correct answer using the "Report" button next time :-)


kqxM14

I am female, so انا نعسانة is more accurate


SherriEllington

I also believe there are two correct answers here but the feminine answer is wrongly counted as incorrect.


JasonVoorheess

أنا نعسانة


Jwakch

We should guess what you want us to answer

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.