1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I am Duo and I am a queen."

"I am Duo and I am a queen."

Translation:أَنا دُوو وَأَنا مَلِكة.

June 28, 2019

27 Comments


AlexRadu21

yass queen, slay


Hans696562

I thought duo is a male. Anta ghariib ya duo


544D

Duo is a queen owl دوو بومة ملكة


notgonnasa7

What is bomah ? Owl?


FJ7FJ

Oops... I don't know why I considered Duo as a male... It was mentioned "gold teeth", more than hundred years old... Sorry your majesty! My fault.


Tanz123

Replace Duo with your name


RobertEddy

How does one say, "yeah, right" in Arabic?


lia1094

I think it is "2ajal , sahih " ! Or maybe "na3am , sahih "


Rashad-H

SaHiiH (صحيح) should be written like this. SaHiiH means right or correct and sometimes it is used to mean healthy.


[deactivated user]

    Duo is gay???


Northerners

    Nonetheless a queen.


TalReich

    I know that later it will make sense but sometimes Duo just seems like he has some sort of power trip.


mr__tambourine

    Duo is gender fluid


MamaLloyd

    Long live the queen!


everback

    Duo prefers feminine pronouns, my guess. Gender neutral.


Jorgestevez1

    I am confused!! Duo is male or female???


tahacin

    Well,I'm glad to see that there are more people who thought Duo is a male just like me. Lol أنت غربة وممتازة دوو


Rashad-H

    Owl in Arabic is buumah and that is feminine word.


Onur215059

    انت غربة يا دوو XD

    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.