"وَهُنا في الْخَلْفِيّة رَجُل مُضْحِك."

Translation:And here in the background there is a funny man.

June 28, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Auroraborealis

And here there is a funny man in the background.

Should also be accepted


MohammedRa521703

Where did the "there is" come from? There is no هناك!?


RobSprankle

And there in the background is a funny man


S.IslamRaz

there is a funny man in the background, can be correct? give me a big error!


mikidadial

How could be 'And behind here there is a funny man' in Arabic. Can some body help?


ShahabJafri

"And here's is a funny man in the background " was accepted


NejiRezgui

ترجمة خاطئة


GIB20AjS

'And here in the background a funny man' not accepted. Why?


Dave168907

Because there is no verb in your English sentence. "Is" or "there is".


S.M.A.Rizvi

This translation is correct? Nooooo way!!!


Jawaharlal25

What do you mean bro...? Are you advertising?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.