1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu bebo vinho."

"Eu bebo vinho."

Translation:I drink wine.

June 8, 2014

5 Comments


FoghornJLeghorn

This would be more useful If I hadn't learned this already. Wine the true international language of love.


-Sapphira-

It sounds like she's choking...


StephanieB752669

This should be in lesson one ;)


Paulenrique

Sometimes vinho is not easy to pronounce...


Yunqi4

Is it pronounced "vinho" or "vino" ? Like the "ñ" in spanish ?

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.