"My name is Maha and I am smart."

Translation:اِسْمي مَها وَأَنا ذَكِيّة.

June 29, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


YotamGubbay

/r/IAmVerySmart


FredSmith84303

/r/أَنا ذَكِيّة


edderiofer

/r/أَنا ذَكِيّة جِدً


sad_quails

And very modest.


Critikalih

I too, am extraordinarily humble.


IG_melophile_26_

Over confidence level


LauraKrenz

Anyone else familiar with Maha from the الكتاب Arabic textbooks?


midaas

I got it right and Duo said I am wrong. Is Maha masculine or feminine?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.