1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "لا، أُخْتي لا تَسْكُن مَعَ أ…

"لا، أُخْتي لا تَسْكُن مَعَ أُمّي."

Translation:No, my sister does not live with my mother.

June 29, 2019

6 Comments


HCY3M

She says okhtay, which I think means my two sisters. My sister is okhti


sbihaylish

Thats true, they dont have haraakaat so


Ollie-Benson

What form of "live" is "تَسْكُن"? Is it "she lives"?


amina361071

Mum and mother means the same.


amina361071

Sorry, saw my mistake i rushed forgetting to write the word With

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.