1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "لَيْسَ عِنْدها سي دي."

"لَيْسَ عِنْدها سي دي."

Translation:She does not have a CD.

June 29, 2019

9 Comments


544D

CD = قرص مدمج


Away54

اي: ق م؟


isabel507610

Why she has no Cd is not correct?


iad58g

‘She has no CD’ should be accepted.


Michael569617

is there some short vowel after the د in عِنْدها ?


estevam56

Yes, it's عِندَها


Gabsurd

Whats the diff between he does not have AND she does not have? I think im might be missing it.


rizqianelo

Did you mean Laisa 3indaHu : He does not have, and Laisa 3indaha : She does not have

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.