1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اَلْمُتَرْجِم"

"اَلْمُتَرْجِم"

Translation:the translator

June 29, 2019

5 Comments


JadSuccari1

the should be capatilized like the other cases


phuvtuo

Why? It isn't a full sentence. It is just a phrase. Why would it need to be capitalized? You don't get penalized for punctuation or capitalization anyway so why do you care?


mintchocolate190

is "Al" the masculine article? which is the article for when we are talking about a feminine noun?


sara527322

It's same for both the genders.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.