1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "a smart Arab girl"

"a smart Arab girl"

Translation:بِنْت عَرَبِيّة ذَكِيّة

June 30, 2019

6 Comments


danninem

What is the order of adjectives?


Sikeryali

Audio for correct answers?


.KamalAhmed

What are the rules for the order of adjective? I selected "Bint dhakiyya 3rabiyya" and my answer was chosen incorrect.


_ijas_

In Arabic the order of adjective is to put the adjective closer to the noun first For eg it the adjective that's near girl thus 2arbiiya should come first that's near the noun The order you gave here means Arab smart girl


JeyhunH

The arab voices have changed for worse. The bots used are reading endings incorrectly.


MatMillies

The new speaker is not good!!

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.