"أَنا مِن أَمريكا."

Translation:I am from America.

June 30, 2019

8 Comments


Wiebke740885

انا من المنيا :)

June 30, 2019

TarekStar

أنا من سوريا :)

July 2, 2019

Wiebke740885

سلام تارك! كيفك؟

July 2, 2019

_FiX_

ألمانيا :)

July 7, 2019

KevinPrehn

Could you also accept "I am from the United States" because the picture pointed to a US flag

July 1, 2019

bonnythedog

Do you work for my online grocery-store?

When you go to the online shopping-list, you think: Oh I'll have 1/2 kilo of tangerines, because they're juicy and sweet and so much healthier than chocolate or candy. Then you turn up at the door-step with the van and the goodies, and I check through the inventory and it says: sorry, we're out of tangerines, but we've substituted lemons for you, because they're, like, citrus fruits too? Happy snacking... :)

July 3, 2019

TarekStar

i don't understand it i know that united states is also USA how it didn't work also i am an Arabic person

July 2, 2019

nizzle1931

While often "America" does refer to the United States, it does not always have translate so. America can also refer to Central America and South America. So, using United States/USA in your answer is not necessarily accurate.

July 7, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.