"Rawad and Judy"

Translation:رَواد وَجودي

June 30, 2019

6 Comments


cris.eq

I wish I could learn Arabic from Spanish

June 30, 2019

Ensi675607

its wrong its not "Rawaad And Judy" And ?!!! its Rawaad Vajudy ok? why you mixed english and arabic ?!

July 2, 2019

AliciaWill665086

What do you mean? We're supposed to be translating the Arabic into English, not just Romanizing the characters.

July 6, 2019

Ensi675607

do we have "Rawad and Judy" in Arabic? do we have "and" in Arabic?!

July 13, 2019

AliciaWill665086

No, we have "and" in English, which is the language we're meant to translate the Arabic phrase into.

July 13, 2019

RTNdS

I noticed the names George and Judy starting similar in Arabic but aren't pronounced with the same first vowel (can you refer to vowels in Arabic?) George is more o like and Judy more u like.. Why?

July 3, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.