"اِمْرَأة ذَكِيّة وَرَجُل ذَكِيّ"

Translation:a smart woman and a smart man

June 30, 2019

5 Comments


diobsb

So many "tun"s between words. Not only we have to learn to read the alphabet, but also the non written words. Piece of cake

June 30, 2019

amplifymysound1

doesn't make a lick of sense, nor was it explained. but, maybe eventually it will. good luck fellow learner!

July 5, 2019

ideomorph

I think there's an issue with the recording used. From a cursory Wikipedia search, it looks like -tun is a feminine plural.

June 30, 2019

Ammarah178109

what is the individual meaning of these words

July 6, 2019

IsmaelButt

I know we are in Beta but some points weren't explained or were skipped over :)

July 9, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.