"عِنْدي تَنّورة غَريبة."

Translation:I have a weird skirt.

June 30, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


estevam56

It's pronounced tannūra, not taninūra.


Sean_Roy

Maybe only the weird ones are pronounced taninūra.


GeoffreyHa61650

the repeated use of the word "weird" is .....odd. Arent their any other adjectives beginning gh?


Carmel791892

Thank you! Was wondering why it was pronounced and spelled a different way


WilliamKC2DC

Why are all these people wearing weird skirts?


Szaf16

Pronounced as thannuura


ljZU960778

انا عربي اي سوال

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.