1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "They make cold beverages."

"They make cold beverages."

Translation:Mereka membuat minuman dingin.

June 30, 2019

5 Comments


Bev425285

Sorry to be bodoh but does it have to be membuat instead of buat?


Brian260733

How about with "yang" : "...minuman yang dingin."?


WBTChannel

But why isn't it minimal-minuman isn't it plural?


Jake929031

Munkin karna kata mereka dipake. Kalo orang2 bikin sesuatu lalu itu biasa lebih banyak dari satu.


Meta_Taro

Could you explain a little more, please? Makasih

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.