1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "مَساءً أُحِبّ اَلْسِّباحة هُ…

"مَساءً أُحِبّ اَلْسِّباحة هُنا."

Translation:In the evening, I like swimming here.

June 30, 2019

8 Comments


shekoo.fci

It should be أُحِبُ اَلْسِباحةَ هُنا مَساءً


Hassassin30

Why? Can you explain for any beginners like me?


Inna47606

السّباحةَ it is accusative case


Bombadillo

Evenings should be accepted as a plural. We are not specifying a particular evening.


HassanDaye2

أحبُّ السباحةَ هُنا مساءً


SohailAhma2

Why مساءً comes first.. isn't it supposed to come at the end?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.