1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اَلْشِّتاء حارّ اَلآن."

"اَلْشِّتاء حارّ اَلآن."

Translation:The winter is hot now.

July 1, 2019

24 Comments


arf2wise

hmmmmmmm climate change hmmmmmmmm


Meow.Man.Aiman

Trump and Flat Earthers : You take that back, you're fake news!


jinusam

climate change deniers: say sike right now


Maimunah296026

Duo teaching us about climate change really wasn't something I was expecting.


Farha848306

Something is wrong


PhilippePlaton

what about "warm" instead of "hot"?


eastwest_liou

Same here, was deemed incorrect. But my Oxford dictionary gives "hot" and "warm" as translations. Reported it.


Eve379

just because in UAE, which is Arab country, the winter is not warm at all.The whole year in UAE is DAMN HOT. And the winter is just hot :)))


Toms662174

Me when i search "Winter" in rule 34


Meow.Man.Aiman

Haram subreddit


LEGEND

Do not fear, Thunberg is here


zahiralail

how come winter feels hot


RayyanSheh2

ارجو اضافة باقي الارقام التي تمثل اصواتا باللغه الانجليزية (2=ء)(3=ع)('3=غ)(4=ذ)(5=خ)(6=ط)('6=ظ)(7=ح)(8=ق)(9=ض)('9=ض)


DeddyShy1

RIP earth's ecosystem


tsuj1g1r1

It's not that winters are exceptionally hot in Australia, it's that the Southern Hemisphere has summer when the Northern Hemisphere has winter. The winters are hotter near the equator normally.


Micharagol

Your answer is right in Arabic. Wrong English grammar. My answer is better


Eve379

Who is complaining about nonsense of this statement, please check the climate of Middle East countries.There is a sense for sure))


BjBurns1

could i also translate it "the winter is spicy now"??? :D :D maybe I'll try that next time!


Kent31926

I put now before rainy in a sentence and it said that was correct. Now i put it before hot and it's wrong. Anyone know why that is?


yeet142368

What is wrong with

"The winter is warm now" instead of writing hot


Away54

Warm = دَافِئٌ


Away54

Complete endings:

الشتاءُ حارٌّ الآنَ.


Farrah129101

That global warming tho

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.