"دُوو سَريع."

Translation:Duo is fast.

July 1, 2019

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Doruchka

You can run but it'll catch you


JSDHFOGOEVAIDBDO

You'll just draw its attention. Duo is decedent of dinosaurs after all


wendya1

Is duo a name or a nickname for duolingo? Serious question.


benton.1

It's short for Duolingo and it's the name of our mascot and logo, the little green owl.


Abdulhakee572129

Its a nickname for duolingo


Hannah646576

They don't pronounce it properly


meyademor

he will come to your house, you cannot outrun him.


KrisWright2

please make the letters bigger. i can't see all the little ornaments.


vsandl

Can anyone using a phone actually see the yellow script?


[deactivated user]

AjaxTheAlmighty

    I don't like the implications of this sentence.


bushra7228

    Why dont we have meanings of the verb before questions?


Dorjaho

    Saria -un, because it's a nominative case, right?

    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.