"اَلْكَراج كَراج."

Translation:The garage is a garage.

July 1, 2019

5 Comments


Leithreas

What is this sentence trying to say? "The garage is a garage" is an odd thing to state.

July 1, 2019

M_Alrehaily

Same as "The house is a house", "The university is a university in Germany" and "The city is a city". I thought I would never see these odd sentences again, but turned out I was wrong xD

July 1, 2019

_FiX_

this sentence is just...bad... and the Arabic word for garage is مرآب

July 13, 2019

valgomez95

The sentences in this lesson are pretty strange. Maybe they're trying to use both "the" and the adjective but there may be better ways for going about that.

July 15, 2019

TarekStar

what the frick does mean (The garage is garage)

July 15, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.