1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اِبْن مُمْتاز"

"اِبْن مُمْتاز"

Translation:an amazing son

July 1, 2019

7 Comments


Ollie-Benson

For some reason, as of 1st July 2019, there isn't any hints for "اِبْن". I've reported it so hopefully it will be added.


EmilYaroslav

Still no hint for what اِبن means. Just an empty bubble.


ReynaldoGo189146

Kinda like surnames ended in "son" in English or "ez" in Spanish, maybe Arab surnames that have "ibn" mean that, like Tariq ibn Ziyad.


AdrianaTru15

I was wondering why it wouldn't show


LydiaMills3

Son is amazing, or you cannot say this?


HalimaSuma

Why not "son is amazing"??

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.