"اِبْن مُمْتاز"

Translation:an amazing son

July 1, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ollie-Benson

For some reason, as of 1st July 2019, there isn't any hints for "اِبْن". I've reported it so hopefully it will be added.


ReynaldoGo189146

Kinda like surnames ended in "son" in English or "ez" in Spanish, maybe Arab surnames that have "ibn" mean that, like Tariq ibn Ziyad.


LydiaMills3

Son is amazing, or you cannot say this?


EmilYaroslav

Still no hint for what اِبن means. Just an empty bubble.


AdrianaTru15

I was wondering why it wouldn't show


Learn-n-speak

Why not "son is amazing"??


Chronomatex

So what is the 'abuh' in 'ibn abuh'?


Dave9b

And what does Bin mean?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.