"I do not have a problem in the room, praise be to God!"

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْدي مُشْكِلة في ٱلْغُرْفة اَلْحَمْدُ لِله!

July 2, 2019

2 Comments


Raouia95421

Surprising of this widely used app to refer to religion and only in arabic unlike for other languages. The pronunciation and the meaning of the phrases also suck in comparison.

July 3, 2019

BridgeToWisdom

Religion because of culture. Actually if you speak to an Arab, there is a 99% of chance that they say “praise be to God” in Arabic (ٱلْحَمْدُ لِلَّهِ) and that’s very normal. When you are learning a language, you should not only learn the language, but also the culture of people in different countries.

July 14, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.