"سامْية دُكْتورة أَمْريكِيّة."

Translation:Samia is an American doctor.

July 2, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jax153004

What is it Samiat, samiatun or samia? What is it


MarksAaron

'Saamiya' shouldn't have the definite genitive/dative ending -i, it should have the indefinite nominative ending -un; 'Saamiyatun', not 'Saamiyati'


martinmulvay

How eas my answer 'Samia is an American doctor.' incorrect?


pineapplerind

I don't know, report it.


jwodie

Spelling of name shouldn't be fail


pineapplerind

But I thought she was an American girl!


Heyyeh71

i can't believe this

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.