"كَراج بارِد"

Translation:a cold garage

July 2, 2019

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Alex186768

Why is this now a definite garage but ots pronounced with the indefinite -un?


Stergi3

This بارد doesn't sound good.


Tushar377898

It’s very difficult to Learn


ph.lmhQHr

It is not difficult,try again dear.


Ilwaad5

Cold garage? Doesnt make sense


Nagham20102

I'm Egyptian and I speak Arabic very easily.. This app teaches Arabic very difficult please choose another application. I personally made a lot mistake in this app because it is annoying with Arabic very annoying


CaliforniaNorma

So fun! If this helps, the word for Cold sounds a bit to me like... Brrrrr ! Good way to remember ;-)


Nagham20102

You can't learn Arabic in this app because it's not good at teaching Arabic in the first place, please choose another application.


Anzmeister

I couldn't even see the line for the sound ee in the word cold...


[deactivated user]

    ماذا او ما‽هاهاهاهاها


Ryszard466485

    What a terrible mess! Why the lector says "kErOOj" instead of "kArAAj"??? And this is not the first situation here. After a couple of initial lessons about letters and spelling I thought that I understand something... and now... this is like going straight to the starting point. It shouldn't be like that.

    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.