1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I know all the numbers from …

"I know all the numbers from 0 to 10 in Arabic."

Translation:أَعْرِف كُلّ اَلْأَعْداد مِن ٠ إِلى ١٠ بِٱلْلُّغة ٱلْعَرَبِيّة.

July 2, 2019

8 Comments


GloriaGudalupe

This is my answer and I can not see what I wrote wrong! أَعْرِف كُلّ اَلْأَعْداد مِن ٠ إِلى ١٠ با للغة العربية


GoldCell2

من = from الى= to You flipped them thus it became as if you are saying to 10 from 0 when you mean from 0 to 10


Quran26

أعرف كل الاعداد باللغة العربية من 0 الى 10

Or

اعرف كل الاعداد من 0 الى 10 باللغة العربية

Your answer is correct I am arabianne woman


HakimAknouz

Why is this the correct answer?


Quran26

اعرف كل الاعداد باللغة العربية من 0الى 10

او ...اعرف كل الاعداد من 0الى 10 باللغة العربية

كلاهما صحيييييح


HaroldGarr6

tried 4 times and couldn't get it right. still not sure what i did wrong. أعرف كل الاعداد من صفر إلى عشر باللغة العربية. is it the gender of 10? does it not accept it if i spell out the numbers?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.