"I know all the numbers from 0 to 10 in Arabic."

Translation:أَعْرِف كُلّ اَلْأَعْداد مِن ٠ إِلى ١٠ بِٱلْلُّغة ٱلْعَرَبِيّة.

July 2, 2019

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Quran26

اعرف كل الاعداد باللغة العربية من 0الى 10

او ...اعرف كل الاعداد من 0الى 10 باللغة العربية

كلاهما صحيييييح


Salsmachev

Is al-arqām accepted instead of al-aʿdād?


KatieCos

Salsmachev, I have a similar question: I wanted to know the singular of al-a3daad, and asked Google Translate for the Arabic of "the number" and it gave me "alraqm". Same answer when I input "the digit". So could someone explain the difference between them?


HaroldGarr6

tried 4 times and couldn't get it right. still not sure what i did wrong. أعرف كل الاعداد من صفر إلى عشر باللغة العربية. is it the gender of 10? does it not accept it if i spell out the numbers?


Zuzutgprk12A

we should put the number, maybe because there is a similar words of 0 or 10 in arabic


NadaBenghazi

نعرف كل الارقام وليس الاعداد


HakimAknouz

Why is this the correct answer?


GloriaGudalupe

This is my answer and I can not see what I wrote wrong! أَعْرِف كُلّ اَلْأَعْداد مِن ٠ إِلى ١٠ با للغة العربية


GoldCell2

من = from الى= to You flipped them thus it became as if you are saying to 10 from 0 when you mean from 0 to 10


Quran26

أعرف كل الاعداد باللغة العربية من 0 الى 10

Or

اعرف كل الاعداد من 0 الى 10 باللغة العربية

Your answer is correct I am arabianne woman


Evahalwa

I cannot work with the script like this. The letters are not joined they are all. They are ALL initial letters in a string. How can I put this right? -or is it DUO's fault. I can't continue. It makes my eyes bad reading it!!!


Evahalwa

This is happening to my screen all the time now, just strings of annoying initial letters. How can I work with that? It's so difficult to read and makes me so mad!!!!


OodieCoddi

Thisis the same as the answer


Engr.AbHan

I wrote exactly the same thing as thr


Engr.AbHan

I wrote exactly the same thing as the answer but without the vowels though, and i was marked incorrect. Why is that?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.