"هَل تَعْرِف كُلّ شَيْء يا بوب؟"

Translation:Do you know everything, Bob?

July 3, 2019

3 Comments


YasmeenRabbani

Is it just me or did the way they said Bob sound like pop?

July 3, 2019

[deactivated user]

    No it's not just you, in the course they (sometimes) tend to pronounce the letter "ب" like "p" --> (like in pizza). They are also pronouncing the letter "ج" more like "j" sound in french --> (like in je suis ), which the letter actually more sound like the j in English --> (like j in jump).

    July 3, 2019

jad498154

    No the letter "j" is pronouced as in french, there is never never a "j" sound like in jump

    July 19, 2019
    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.