1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I live in a spacious brown c…

"I live in a spacious brown coat."

Translation:أَسْكُن في مِعْطَف بُنِّيّ واسِع.

July 3, 2019

19 Comments


Tnfalpha

Don't we all live in spacious coats? Where else would we live?


UsamaFoad

I live in a narrow coats :)


Slitinsky

The world is one big coat and we are the lice.


Marialmta

underrated comment


9ipI3

When you feed your lion with tv, it is predictible result to finish in a coat


archie863392

we live in a spacious brown coat


David272050

And my television is in a lion.


ChristianM446392

Spacious brown differs from brown spacious?! I thought order didn't matter much...


GiselaPosc

Yeah please answer that one...


shakir.mol

Its like me talking as a non-arabic speaker to an arabic that i am always walking around in my spacious brown coat


NezihD

Is it another weird phrase or does "أَسْكُن " really means "to wear" in arabic?


Marialmta

another weird phrase haha it means i live


ali.ishaq

It means I live


NaomiDe-Ma

Does not make any sense


jst749167

Doesnt make sense. Living in a coat?


JadSuccari1

Use bedroom or house - a word used before instead of coat


SultanWane

No the coat is blue ;)


HaroldGarr6

duo has been having some problems affording rent..

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.