"Seth does not have a brown scarf."

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْد سيث وِشاح بُنِّيّ.

July 3, 2019

7 Comments


shawamat

I put Seth at the beginning instead of after لَيْسَ عِنْد. Is that still correct?

July 3, 2019

Razan911395

No, if you put Seth at the beginning you have to put "عِنْدَهُ" instead of "عند"

July 6, 2019

JoeLangenb

Again the same STUPID RUBBISH. what difference does the word arrangement make of the meaning is the same, you are confusing the learning process duolingo

July 11, 2019

JoeLangenb

Again the SAME STUPID PROBLEM duolingo, why must you be so obdurately intransigent? What is this RUBBISH.? I am saying the same thing. Why must you bring this stupid misery into what can be a marvelous learning experience?

July 11, 2019

JoeLangenb

Again you changed the damned format duolingo, Why? This is the worst segment yet, what are you trying to prove? We are not mind readers, WE are students attempting to learn the Arabic language!

July 11, 2019

JoeLangenb

Hopefully continuity in this course will produce some consistency in teaching!

July 11, 2019

fatmaturkm

عنده*it's written like this

July 12, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.