"جاكيت كَبير"

Translation:a big jacket

July 3, 2019

6 Comments


Jonathan91842

There is another word for jacket in arabic, it is "sitra". Can you please confirm and correct? Thank you

July 7, 2019

jjh2000

Usually "sitra" is used to refer to a blazer or suit jacket.

July 18, 2019

nighttravel

How do I know that kabir mean big

July 3, 2019

Goudapest

Tap on the word

July 3, 2019

SubhojitKa3

How do I know the meaning that you didn't tell me?

July 12, 2019

kaet

The first time DuoLingo gives you a new word, it will be highlighted, and you can mouse over it (or any underlined word) to see the definition.

July 17, 2019

Related Discussions

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.