1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I count from 0 to 3: 0, 1, 2…

"I count from 0 to 3: 0, 1, 2, 3."

Translation:أَعُدّ مِن ٠ إِلى ٣: ٠، ١، ٢، ٣.

July 3, 2019

11 Comments


GloriaGudalupe

I do not understand why marked my answer wrong:
اعد من ٠ الي ٣ ٠ ٣٢١


Ariel81606

You needed to leave a space between each number. That reads 321 0 3.


nvrslps

I think all of the numbers questions need sound. I'm recognizing the symbols but I need to remember how to say them too.


Abdoul.

هههه نعم إنها ممتع


MatMillies

Is there a form with letters to write numbers in Arabic? And if there is another way to write it, that can be really useful to add it in this exercise.... No?


Away54

MatMillies,

In the nominative case (with the indefinite noun), it is:

٠ : صفرٌ

١ : واحدٌ

٢ : اثنانِ

٣ : ثلاثةٌ

You can check the link about this topic here: https://omniglot.com/language/numbers/arabic.htm


AnwerAli9

What's wrong with the question I think something bad with the program


Banana844859

my correct answer was marked incorrect....


FawwazT

I don't have the Arabic numbers in my Gboard (on app)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.