"I am Omar and I am hungry."

Translation:أَنا عُمَر وَأَنا جَوْعان.

July 4, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SultanWane

What an introduction hahaha


MamaLloyd

I guess he must be an engineer.


NicoleLove329

I am Omar! And I am hungry! Haahaa!


karabilo27

Hmmm جوعان is not a word in MSA... The correct one is جائع anyway, in dialects جوعان is used instead of جائع


VW8IlYaP

The dictionary hints on hover are: وأنا instead of: وَأَنا


karabilo27

Both are the same ?


gideon747

At last! A practical phrase!


Nazli3210

What a way to strike a conversation

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.