1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I am Omar and I am hungry."

"I am Omar and I am hungry."

Translation:أَنا عُمَر وَأَنا جَوْعان.

July 4, 2019

8 Comments


SultanWane

What an introduction hahaha


VW8IlYaP

The dictionary hints on hover are: وأنا instead of: وَأَنا


kara5712800

Both are the same ?


MamaLloyd

I guess he must be an engineer.


kara5712800

Hmmm جوعان is not a word in MSA... The correct one is جائع anyway, in dialects جوعان is used instead of جائع


NL329

I am Omar! And I am hungry! Haahaa!

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.