1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "These two apples are not theā€¦

"These two apples are not the same, their colors are different."

Translation:Dua apel ini tidak sama, warnanya berbeda.

July 4, 2019

7 Comments


kuyaC

So "mereka" can also be used for objects?


Femmy813541

I don't think it should. I would say "warnanya" or "warna keduanya".


kuyaC

Oh and I forgot to mention that I chose "...mereka berbeda" and it was correct, thanks.


Jake929031

You are not meant to use Mereka for objects but people will understand it.


Sonja492391

Why is it wrong to use a counter? Dua buah apel ini...


MarinusHen

Dua apel apel ini" incorrect?


229395fran

Lagipula tidak ada terkejut ketika yang biru berbicara dan yang hijau menyanyi .

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.